Committee Academic

Read Biography

Read Biography

Read Biography

Read Biography

Andina Link Cartagena 2018

Andina Link is the most important telecommunications event in the Andina region. With a history of 23 years is the International Fair of Telecommunications and Convergent Technology known for bringing together the highest levels of the telecommunications, decision makers in government and big business sector; has a captive target audience including telecom operators, technology and programming providers, cable operators, open and closed channels of TV, community channels and regional channels, Internet suppliers. ISPS - APPS among others.

 

FICA 2018

International Forum of convergence , content and new businesses

Technology Actualizacion Seminar

Academic Course

Trade Show

Expo Map

Cartagena 2018

Event Calendar

Convention Center .....

Location

Convention Center .....

Inscription

Our registration form.

Hotel Event

Event Discover Our packages and what they include.

Media kit

Download event promotional items

Official airline

Discover Central America.

Read Biography

Read Biography

Read Biography

Read Biography

MIGRANT VISA REQUIREMENTS

¿Do I need a visa to enter Colombia??

The visa is obligatory, except for the citizens of the following countries: Argentina, Austria, Barbados, Belgium, Brazil, Canada, Costa Rica, Chile, Denmark, Ecuador, El Salvador, Spain, the United States, Finland, France, Great Switzerland, Germany, Sweden, Switzerland, Trinidad and Tobago, Uruguay, Venezuela and foreign residents of Canada, Canada, France, Germany, Guatemala, Italy, Japan, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, And the United States.

When you enter Colombia with your international passport at the airport, it is mandatory to go through the immigration offices where you need to fill out a document. You can stay about 180 calendar days per year in Colombia with a tourist visa. After entering you will have about 30, 60 or 90 days. Depending on your plans, you can immediately apply for the stamp corresponding to the moment of entering the country. Do you want to stay longer? (Which is perfectly possible because you will love Colombia), ask for 90 days. After 90 days you can extend 90 days more leave. You can enter and leave the country, but it is easier to visit the immigration office in Bogota. After the 180 days in which the tourist visa expires, you will only be allowed to stay in Colombia applying to a visa or wait for the next year in calendatio; Then you will again have 180 days as a tourist.

You can apply for a student visa, tourist visa or work visa. A first work visa must be processed at Colombian consulates abroad (in the rest of the cases it will be done in Bogotá). There are 5 types of passports: Ordinary, Executive, Emergency, Border and Exempt.

Here you can find all the information about it: cancillería.gov.co 
Location: Avenida 19 No. 98-03, 3ery 4topiso, Bogota D.C.
Hours of Operation: Monday through Friday 7:30 am to 12:00 noon (last business day of the month 7:30 am to 10:30 am).

SOCIAL MEDIA

ANDINA LINK TECHNOLOGYBUSINESSINTERNET 2017

Andina Link 2017 Cartagena is the version # 13 is the most prestigious Latin American telecom fair and converging technologies.

STATISTICS ANDINA LINK 2017
Clear accounts ...

24 Years of History
Present 34 Countries
16 Academic Sessions

1551 Visitors to the event
More than 90 exhibitors
1 Academic Course